Search:

Type: Posts; User: alexferris01

Search: Search took 0.00 seconds.

  1. Replies
    2
    Views
    736

    welcome to the meme force of the forums. if a...

    welcome to the meme force of the forums. if a staff member finds it "offensive," or not needed, they have every right to remove it. Why do I need you to comment on it? You are literally irrelevant
  2. Replies
    2
    Views
    736

    Andrew is a cuck

    So we're playing terraria, right? I ask him what team we're on, and he fuckin played me. HE FUCKING HAD THE AUDACITY TO FUCKIN SAY WILD CATS! CAN YOU BELIEVE THIS SHIT?
  3. I'd like to report an issue with a staff memeber

    Donald Trump decided it would be a good idea to become president, then start shit with the SUPREME COURT? Fuckin I'll see you in court B U D D E
  4. Replies
    16
    Views
    6,444

    Glad to see a response to this post. it was...

    Glad to see a response to this post. it was definitely dry of actual input by people who can change things. I support the donor perks, and support most, if not all of what andu said. I do NOT...
  5. Replies
    3
    Views
    1,825

    the reason teams are locked is because of the...

    the reason teams are locked is because of the shit changing to MvM. in MvM usually the teams are locked
    As for why it changes, the servers are broken, and have been. Freaky has been very very busy,...
  6. I fuckin love these servers dude. I met Andu, who...

    I fuckin love these servers dude. I met Andu, who is now one of my closest friends, and it has made me friends with so many people. If you need any help here Freaky, send me a message bro, you know...
  7. I vote Andu for VP. He is literally the only...

    I vote Andu for VP. He is literally the only adult on the server that acts like it, and has been the most trustworthy person I know. I trust him with literally everything, even my emotional state and...
  8. Replies
    15
    Views
    12,405

    When will the st0rm tf2 servers be back up? or am...

    When will the st0rm tf2 servers be back up? or am i blind?
  9. I know this person in real life, and we are kind...

    I know this person in real life, and we are kind of friends. But seeing as his play style, he is a good guy. I see him as a person who is able to see things at an unbiased standpoint, and has the...
  10. Team Fortress 2 Moderator Application from alexferris01

    Member Name: alexferris01

    Additional Usernames: Alex

    Real Name: Alex Ferris

    Birthday: August 30th, 2001

    Location: New Jersey
  11. I know I am not a moderator any longer, but this...

    I know I am not a moderator any longer, but this is not a person that I could ever see as a moderator. I play on the server enough, and thinking of a player like this with the attitude and mindset...
  12. This kid is a nerd and shouldn't become mod. In...

    This kid is a nerd and shouldn't become mod. In all seriousness though, he is a great person, as I know him in real life, and is not easy to be angered. He was on the server before I was, and knows...
  13. Personally, from Thin's playstyle, his attitude...

    Personally, from Thin's playstyle, his attitude towards others, short fuse, and just general personality, I don't feel he would be fit as a moderator. We also have so many moderators, that there are...
  14. Replies
    1
    Views
    3,271

    Spawn Camping Rules

    This may not be the topic that I should put this under, but it does cause issues on servers. I was recently playing on st0rm and was spawn camped by a heavy and 2 scouts, unable to leave spawn until...
  15. Actually, I do not own mIRC, but can if need be....

    Actually, I do not own mIRC, but can if need be. Not sure why it said that I did. My apologies
  16. Team Fortress 2 Moderator Application from alexferris01

    Member Name: alexferris01

    Additional Usernames: Alex

    Real Name: Alexander Ferris

    Birthday: August 30th, 2001

    Location: New Jersey, US
  17. Replies
    2
    Views
    1,051

    I play a lot on st0rm, and noticed a map....

    I play a lot on st0rm, and noticed a map. trade_achievement_apg_r11B, and there seems to be an updated version with more secrets and things. If you would like to add the updated version, I can send...
Results 1 to 17 of 18